2015 NFL Draft Order: Kansas City Chiefs Select No. 18

Here is the full list for the first round of the 2015 NFL Draft

Following is the 2015 NFL Draft first round order. The first round will start on Thursday, April 30 with the second and third rounds on Friday, May 1 followed by rounds four through seven on Saturday, May 2. The 2015 Draft will be held at the Auditorium Theatre of Roosevelt University in Chicago.

2015 FIRST ROUND DRAFT ORDER
(Does not include trades)
#TeamWinLossTieWinning PercentageWinLossTieStrength of Schedule
1.Tampa Bay Buccaneers2140.1251231303.486
2.Tennessee Titans2140.1251291261.506
3.Jacksonville Jaguars3130.1881311241.514
4.Oakland Raiders3130.1881461100.570
5.Washington Redskins4120.2501271290.496
6.New York Jets4120.2501391170.543
7.Chicago Bears5110.3131351201.529
8.Atlanta Falcons6100.3751221313.482
9.New York Giants6100.3751311250.512
10.St. Louis Rams6100.3751361200.531
11.Minnesota Vikings790.4381211341.475
12.Cleveland Browns790.4381211323.479
13.New Orleans Saints790.4381231303.486
14.Miami Dolphins880.5001311250.512
15.San Francisco 49ers880.5001351210.527
16.Houston Texans970.5631141411.447
17.San Diego Chargers970.5631311250.512
18.Kansas City Chiefs970.5631311250.512
19.Buffalo Bills970.5631321240.516
20.Philadelphia Eagles1060.6251251301.490
21.Cincinnati Bengals1051.6561271281.498
22.Pittsburgh Steelers1150.6881141393.451
23.Detroit Lions1150.6881201351.471
24.Arizona Cardinals1150.6881341220.523
25.Carolina Panthers781.4691251301.490
26.Baltimore Ravens1060.6251201333.475
27.Dallas Cowboys1240.7501141420.445
28.Denver Broncos1240.7501331221.521
29.Indianapolis Colts1150.6881221331.479
30.Green Bay Packers1240.7501231321.482
31.Seattle Seahawks1240.7501341211.525
32.New England Patriots1240.7501311241.514

This article has been reproduced in a new format and may be missing content or contain faulty links. Please use the Contact Us link in our site footer to report an issue.

Related Content

Advertising