Chiefs Front Office Staff | Kansas City Chiefs - Chiefs.com

Front Office Staff

Football Operations

  • Mike Bradway Senior Director of Player Personnel
  • Willie Davis Senior Personnel Executive
  • Jalen Myrick Player Personnel Assistant & Pro Scout
  • Kunal Tanna Player Personnel Assistant
  • Anthony McGee Player Personnel Assistant
  • Tim Terry Senior Director of Pro Personnel
  • Ryne Nutt Senior Director of College Scouting
  • Pat Sperduto Senior College Scouting Executive
  • Terry Delp Senior College Scouting Executive
  • David Hinson Senior College Scouting Executive
  • Greg Castillo College Scouting Coordinator/Area Scout
  • Jonathan Howard National Scout
  • Jason Lamb Area Scout
  • Cassidy Kaminski Area Scout
  • Ricky Seale NFS Scout
  • Madison Aponte Player Personnel Assistant
  • Mitchell Reynolds Director of Team Operations
  • Brock Baumert Football Operations Manager
  • Evan Craft Assistant Athletic Trainer
  • David Glover Assistant Athletic Trainer
  • Tiffany Morton Assistant Athletic Trainer
  • Julie Frymyer Assistant Athletic Trainer
  • Allen Wright Equipment Director
  • Chris Shropshire Assistant Equipment Manager
  • Cale Kirby Assistant Equipment Manager
  • Jay White Assistant Equipment Manager
  • Holt McKenney Assistant Equipment Manager
  • Pat Brazil Director of Video Operations
  • Ken Radino Assistant Director of Video Operations
  • Josh Schmidt Video Assistant
  • Erich Corcoran Video Assistant

Player Engagement

  • Ramzee Robinson Director of Player Engagement
  • Candice Dominguez Player Engagement Coordinator

Business Operations & Marketing

  • Jordan Giesler Creative Director
  • Chad Carson Manager of Tours and Events
  • Jackson DeLay Marketing Manager
  • Gelsomina Picariello Brand & Creative Project Manager
  • Katie Kemmerer Executive Project Manager
  • Amanda Brisso Graphic Designer
  • Drew Morris Graphic Designer
  • Erron Holley Executive Projects Coordinator

Administation

  • Carolyn Messick Human Resources Manager
  • Samantha Angel Human Resources Generalist
  • Lauren Gramlich Human Resources Generalist
  • Cyndi Sloan Receptionist
  • Mike Davidson Team Historian
  • Bob Moore Team Historian

Media & Production

  • Glenn Connelly Director of Production
  • Brad Young Director of Live & Gameday Production
  • Stephanie Judah Director of Entertainment Teams
  • Steve Sanders Director of Photography
  • Mitch Holthus Voice
  • Kristen Pugh Game and Event Entertainment Manager
  • Dane Van Why Manager of Production
  • Anna Tobkin Lead Producer
  • John Mathews Sr Producer
  • David Kelsey Producer
  • Joseph Baker Producer
  • Daniel Luksa Producer
  • Greg Tonge Social Producer
  • Andrew Feeley Social Producer
  • Matt McMullen Sr Team Reporter
  • Dan Meers Mascot Coordinator

Digital & Social Media Strategy

  • Alex Merry Director of Social Media
  • Gabrielle Timmen Social Media Manager
  • Nathan Brunzie Digital Media Manager
  • Quintin Lash Digital & Social Analyst

Community Outreach

  • Chuck Castellano Director of Community Outreach
  • Gary Spani Director of Community Engagement
  • Amanda Carlo Community Outreach & Alumni Relations Manager
  • Andrew Smitka Youth Outreach Manager
  • Alex Martin Hunt Family Foundation Manager

Communications

  • Luke Shanno Sr. Director of Corporate Communications
  • Cydney Ricker Director of Communications and Administration

Finance

  • Jeff White Data Science Manager
  • Krithi Chandrakasan Senior Data Scientist
  • Andrew Schutte Data Scientist
  • Sherri Lathrop Director of Accounting
  • Rebecca Swank Business Intelligence Manager
  • Kim Rutter Sr Accounts Payable
  • Sherri Brown Accounting Assistant
  • Kristin Conlon Payroll Director
  • Lisa Mehrer Sr Payroll and Accounting Coordinator
  • Matt Schulte Senior Accountant
  • Brianna Reno Staff Accountant

Information Systems

  • Justin Johnson Director of Information Technology
  • Mark Williams Director of Solutions Delivery
  • Scott Fletcher Director of Infrastructure
  • Chris Swatzell Manager of Service Delivery
  • Sy Kim Software Developer II
  • Brent Barnes Lead Application Developer
  • Jason Forester Systems Administrator
  • Jeremy Armstrong Network Administrator
  • Patrick Martin IT Service Deck Technician III
  • Branden Frasier IT Service Desk Technician
  • Caleb Summers IT Service Desk Technician
  • Dave Felsen Special Projects

Corporate Partnership/Suites/Sales

  • Anthony Matthies Sr Director of Premium Sales
  • Justin Sauser Sr. Director of Ticket Sales and Operations
  • Kellen Begnoche Director of Service & Activation
  • Megan McMullen Director of Client Services
  • Claire Early Director of Performance Marketing
  • Sam Gehling Director of Business Development
  • Chris Stathos Sr Manager of Corporate Partnerships
  • Bobby Adamson Corporate Partnerships Account Manager
  •  Zach Nizolek Corporate Partnerships Account Manager
  • Bailey Swyden Corporate Partnerships Account Manager
  • Lucy Mooney Corporate Partnerships Account Manager
  • Emily Rowland Account Coordinator
  • Matt Diemand Account Coordinator
  • Morgan Dannewitz Client Services Manager
  • Shelby Blankenbaker Client Services Manager
  • Nicole Johnson Client Services Manager
  • Mark Nacpil Ticket Operations Manager
  • Lori Young Ticket Operations Coordinator
  • Tristin Kuhn Digital Marketing Coordinator
  • Ty Fowler Data Systems Manager
  • Kurt Whitlow Business Development Manager
  • David Bronson Premium Sales Manager
  • Eric Short Premium Sales Manager
  • Matt Montgomery Sr. Business Development Account Executive
  • Sam Cruse Sr Business Development Account Executive
  • Jake Cuevas Business Development Account Executive
  • John Meissner Business Development Account Executive
  • Chris Oldenburg Business Development Account Executive
  • Drew Blair Business Development Account Executive
  • Dalton Blackwell Business Development Representative
  • Jeffery Garrison Business Development Representative
  • Keaton Haack Business Development Representative
  • Trevor Martin Business Development Representative
  • Sam Minnick Business Development Representative
  • Shelia Sickau Business Development Representative
  • Michael Waters Business Development Representative

Stadium Operations & Events

  • Rocco Mazzella Sr Director of Facilities
  • Tonya Idel Project Cost Coordinator
  • Travis Hogan Head Turf Manager
  • Terry Lee Skilled Landscape & Field Maintenance
  • Doug Schallenberg Skilled Landscape & Field Maintenance
  • Alec Wickey Skilled Landscape & Field Maintenance
  • Tyler Gosney Skilled Landscape & Field Maintenance
  • Brian Patterson Stadium Services Manager
  • Colin Halm Facilities Analyst
  • Garrett Wittmaier Stadium Services Supervisor
  • Abbey Kortz Cleaning and Conversion Supervisor
  • Elizabeth DePasquale Stadium Services Coordinator
  • John Bishop Skilled Maintence
  • Kevin Hutsell Skilled Maintenance
  • Don Edmondson Skilled Maintenance
  • Danny Thoman Skilled Maintenance
  • Gary Cooper Skilled Maintenance
  • Jack Bagby Skilled Maintenance
  • Mark Freeman Skilled Maintenance
  • Peter Davis Utility Maintenance
  • AJ Shelton Utility Maintenance
  • Brian Sloan Utility Maintenance
  • Jon Bird Utility Maintenance
  • Alan Johnson Utility Maintenance
  • Sean Glassburn Utility Maintenance
  • Shane Vittengl Utility Maintenance
  • Dontae Jones Utility Maintenance
  • David Finkemeier Utility Maintenance
  • Maddie O'Brien Utility Maintenance
  • Trei Brown Utility Maintenance
  • Marvell Green Utility Maintenance
  • Julie Matthews Utility Maintenance
  • Dexter Brown Utility Maintenance
  • John Allen Utility Maintenance
  • Chris Boyer Utility Maintenance
  • Ahmad Abdelnassar Utility Maintenance
  • Blake Kincaid Utility Maintenance
  • BreeAnn Boone Utility Maintenance
  • Abigail Turley Environmental Cleaner
  • Tony Rush FT Environmental Cleaner
  • Stephen Rowe Skilled Maintenance
  • Marc Sparks Skilled Maintenance
  • John Franiuk Skilled Maintenance
  • Scott Smith Skilled Maintence
  • Joseph Defrees Skilled Maintenance
  • Josiah Cobb HVAC Technician
  • Bradlee Ryun Skilled Trade Assistant
  • Kim Kruse Event Sales Manager
  • Sarah Kay Event Sales Manager
  • Caitlin Ogren Event Services Manager
  • Jackie McMahon Assistant Manager of Special Events
  • Monica Vogan Event Operations Manager
  • Jacquelyn Luedtke Corporate Events Manager
  • Emily Capps Corporate Events Assistant Event Manager
  • Xochitl Glaser Fan Experience Manager
  • Maggie Sprague Fan Experience Representative
  • Sarah Kettering Fan Experience Representative
  • Emma Hardeman Fan Experience Representative
  • Brian Shafar Sr Director of Team Security
  • Ryan Gilbreth Team Security Manager
  • Andrew Ramirez Team Security Administrator
  • Colby Harrison Director of Safety and Event Security
  • Bryan Scott Manager of Event Security
  • Richard Cox Security Shift Coordinator
  • Gary Banks Security Shift Coordinator
  • Bryan Van Fleet Security Shift Coordinator
  • Marty Brashear Security Officer
  • Mark Robertson Security Officer
  • Randy Spearman Security Officer
  • Steve Weissman Security Officer
  • Blake Jordan Security Officer
  • William Jones Utility Maintenance
  • Albert Palmer Security Officer
  • Neo Currie Security Officer
  • Nazario Rodriguez Security Officer
  • Donald Porter Security Officer
  • Logan Williams Security Officer
  • Bryan Hilgemann Security Officer
Advertising