Chiefs Front Office Staff | Kansas City Chiefs - Chiefs.com

Front Office Staff

Football Operations

  • Mike Borgonzi Assistant General Manager
  • Brandt Tilis Vice President of Football Operations
  • Chris Shea Vice President of Football Operations/Team Counsel
  • Ryan Poles Executive Director of Player Personnel
  • Mike Bradway Senior Director of Player Personnel
  • Willie Davis Senior Personnel Executive
  • Jalen Myrick Player Personnel Assistant & Pro Scout
  • Samuel Seale Player Personnel Assistant
  • Kunal Tanna Player Personnel Assistant
  • Anthony McGee Player Personnel Assistant
  • Tim Terry Senior Director of Pro Personnel
  • Ryne Nutt Senior Director of College Scouting
  • Trey Koziol Assistant Director of College Scouting
  • Pat Sperduto Senior College Scouting Executive
  • Terry Delp Senior College Scouting Executive
  • David Hinson Senior College Scouting Executive
  • Greg Castillo College Scouting Coordinator/Area Scout
  • Jason Lamb Area Scout
  • Cassidy Kaminski Area Scout
  • Ricky Seale NFS Scout
  • Mitchell Reynolds Director of Team Operations
  • Brock Baumert Football Operations Assistant
  • Rick Burkholder Vice President of Sports Medicine and Performance
  • Evan Craft Assistant Athletic Trainer
  • David Glover Assistant Athletic Trainer
  • Tiffany Morton Assistant Athletic Trainer
  • Julie Frymyer Assistant Athletic Trainer
  • Allen Wright Equipment Director
  • Chris Shropshire Assistant Equipment Manager
  • Kyle Crumbaugh Assistant Equipment Manager
  • Cale Kirby Assistant Equipment Manager
  • Jay White Assistant Equipment Manager
  • Pat Brazil Director of Video Operations
  • Ken Radino Assistant Director of Video Operations
  • Holt McKenney Video Assistant
  • Josh Schmidt Video Assistant

Player Engagement

  • Shaun Tyrance Team Clinician
  • Ramzee Robinson Player Engagement Manager
  • Candice Dominguez Player Engagement Coordinator

Business Operations & Marketing

  • Chad Carson Chief Marketing Project Coordinator
  • Jordan Giesler Creative Services and Brand Manager
  • Amanda Brisso Graphic Designer
  • Drew Morris Graphic Designer
  • Dana Witt Fulks Marketing Manager
  • Jackson DeLay Marketing Manager
  • Katie Kemmerer Executive Support Coordinator

Administation

  • Carolyn Messick Human Resources Manager
  • Samantha Angel Human Resources Coordinator
  • Lauren Gramlich Human Resources Coordinator
  • Cyndi Sloan Receptionist
  • Mike Davidson Team Historian
  • Bob Moore Team Historian

Media & Production

  • Glenn Connelly Director of Production
  • Brad Young Director of Live & Gameday Production
  • Stephanie Judah Director of Entertainment Teams
  • Mitch Holthus Voice
  • Kristen Pugh Game and Event Entertainment Manager
  • Anna Tobkin Producer
  • Dane Van Why Producer
  • John Mathews Producer
  • David Kelsey Producer
  • Greg Tonge Social Producer
  • Andrew Feeley Social Producer
  • Matt McMullen Chiefs Reporter
  • Steve Sanders Team Photographer
  • Dan Meers Mascot Coordinator

Digital & Social Media Strategy

  • Nathan Brunzie Digital Media Manager
  • Alex Merry Social Media Manager
  • Fernando Juncadella Social Media Coordinator
  • Gabrielle Timmen Digital Analyst

Community Outreach

  • Chuck Castellano Director of Community Outreach
  • Gary Spani Director of Community Engagement
  • Amanda Carlo Community Outreach & Alumni Relations Manager
  • Andrew Smitka Youth Outreach Manager
  • Tim McMaster Community Outreach Project Coordinator
  • Alex Martin Foundation and Civic Affairs Assistant

Communications

  • Brad Gee Director of Football Communications
  • Luke Shanno Corporate Communications Manager
  • Cydney Ricker Football Communications & Administration Manager

Finance

  • Brian Dunn Controller
  • Michael Ragsdale Director of Strategy and Analytics
  • Jeff White Data Scientist
  • Krithi Chandrakasan Data Scientist
  • Sherri Lathrop Accounting Manager
  • Rebecca Swank Senior Business Intelligence Analyst
  • Kim Rutter Accounts Payable Assistant
  • Sherri Brown Accounting Assistant
  • Kristin Conlon Payroll Manager
  • Lisa Mehrer Payroll/Accounting Coordinator

Information Systems

  • Kevin Higgins Director of Information Technology, Club Information Security Officer
  • Justin Johnson Information Technology Manager
  • Mark Williams Software Development Manager
  • Sy Kim Software Developer II
  • Brent Barnes Lead Application Developer
  • Scott Fletcher Infrastructure Manager
  • Jason Forester Systems Administrator
  • Jeremy Armstrong Network Administrator
  • Patrick Martin IT Service Deck Technician III
  • Branden Frasier IT Service Desk Technician
  • Caleb Summers IT Service Desk Technician
  • Chris Swatzell Data Analyst
  • Dave Felsen Special Projects

Corporate Partnership/Suites/Sales

  • Anthony Matthies Premium Sales Director
  • Kellen Begnoche Director of Service & Activation
  • Anthony Cangelosi Director of Premium Sales
  • Chris Stathos Corporate Partnerships Manager
  • Bobby Adamson Corporate Partnerships Account Manager
  •  Zach Nizolek Corporate Partnerships Account Manager
  • Bailey Swyden Corporate Partnerships Account Manager
  • Lucy Mooney Corporate Partnerships Account Manager
  • Morgan Dannewitz Suite Services Coordinator
  • Shelby Blankenbaker Suite Services Coordinator
  • Nicole Johnson Suite Services Coordinator
  • Greg Morrissey Corporate Partnerships Coordinator
  • Justin Sauser Director of Ticket Operations
  • Mark Nacpil Ticket Operations Manager
  • Lori Young Ticket Operations Coordinator
  • Tristin Kuhn Ticket Operations Coordinator
  • Claire Early Marketing & Analytics Manager
  • Sam Gehling Business Development Manager
  • Kurt Whitlow Business Development Manager
  • Ray Jordan Sr. Business Development Account Executive
  • Matt Montgomery Sr. Business Development Account Executive
  • David Bronson Business Development Account Executive
  • Sam Cruse Business Development Account Executive
  • Jake Cuevas Business Development Account Executive
  • John Meissner Business Development Account Executive
  • Eric Short Business Development Account Executive
  • Dalton Blackwell Business Development Representative
  • Drew Blair Business Development Representative
  • Jeffery Garrison Business Development Representative
  • Keaton Haack Business Development Representative
  • Trevor Martin Business Development Representative
  • Sam Minnick Business Development Representative
  • Chris Oldenburg Business Development Representative
  • Tyler Sauntry Business Development Representative
  • Shelia Sickau Business Development Representative
  • Michael Waters Business Development Representative

Stadium Operations & Events

  • Rocco Mazzella Director of Stadium Facilities
  • Tonya Idel Project Cost Coordinator
  • Travis Hogan Head Turf Manager
  • Terry Lee Skilled Landscape & Field Maintenance
  • Doug Schallenberg Skilled Landscape & Field Maintenance
  • Alec Wickey Skilled Landscape & Field Maintenance
  • Tyler Gosney Skilled Landscape & Field Maintenance
  • Brian Paterson Stadium Facilities Manager
  • Colin Halm Facilities Analyst
  • Garrett Wittmaier Stadium Services Supervisor
  • Abbey Kortz Cleaning and Conversion Supervisor
  • Matt Hawkins Stadium Services Coordinator
  • Elizabeth DePasquale Stadium Services Coordinator
  • John Bishop Skilled Maintence
  • Kevin Hutsell Skilled Maintenance
  • Don Edmondson Skilled Maintenance
  • Danny Thoman Skilled Maintenance
  • Gary Cooper Skilled Maintenance
  • Jack Bagby Skilled Maintenance
  • Mark Freeman Skilled Maintenance
  • Peter Davis Utility Maintenance
  • AJ Shelton Utility Maintence
  • Stacy Heard Utility Maintenance
  • Brian Sloan Utility Maintenance
  • Jon Bird Utility Maintenance
  • Alan Johnson Utility Maintenance
  • Sean Glassburn Utility Maintenance
  • Shane Vittengl Utility Maintenance
  • Dontae Jones Utility Maintenance
  • David Finkemeier Utility Maintenance
  • Maddie O'Brien Utility Maintenance
  • Trei Brown Utility Maintenance
  • Marvell Green Utility Maintenance
  • Julie Matthews Utility Maintenance
  • Dexter Brown Utility Maintenance
  • Chris Bryans Stadium Systems Manager
  • Stephen Rowe Skilled Maintenance
  • Marc Sparks Skilled Maintenance
  • John Franiuk Skilled Maintenance
  • Scott Smith Skilled Maintence
  • Joseph Defrees Skilled Maintenance
  • Josiah Cobb HVAC Technician
  • Jeremy Slavens Director of Events
  • Kim Kruse Event Sales Manager
  • Sarah Kay Event Sales Manager
  • Caitlin Ogren Event Services Manager
  • Jackie LaBarge Event Coordinator
  • Alexis Emert Event Coordinator
  • Nick Capo Director of Event Operations
  • Monica Vogan Event Operations Coordinator
  • Jayne Martin Director of Fan Experience
  • Xochitl Glaser Fan Experience Manager
  • Maggie Sprague Fan Experience Representative
  • Ty Fowler Data Systems Analyst
  • Brian Shafar Director of Team Security
  • Ryan Gilbreth Team Security Supervisor
  • Colby Harrison Safety and Event Security Manager
  • Bryan Scott Security Event Supervisor
  • Richard Cox Security Shift Coordinator
  • Gary Banks Security Shift Coordinator
  • Bryan Van Fleet Security Shift Coordinator
  • Marty Brashear Security Officer
  • Mark Robertson Security Officer
  • Randy Spearman Security Officer
  • Steve Weissman Security Officer
  • Jaime Diaz Security Officer
  • Blake Jordan Security Officer
  • David Powell Security Officer
  • Dylan Feeler Security Officer
  • Albert Palmer Security Officer
Advertising